Tenders/Hiring of the attraction CARLA RAFAELA MONTEIRO, artistically known as Rafa Montteiro, for the realization of the Audiovisual Exhibition, titled "Mostra Audiovisual Cinebrilha Pernambucos", to be held
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilServices

Hiring of the attraction CARLA RAFAELA MONTEIRO, artistically known as Rafa Montteiro, for the realization of the Audiovisual Exhibition, titled "Mostra Audiovisual Cinebrilha Pernambucos", to be held

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação da atração CARLA RAFAELA MONTEIRO, conhecida artisticamente por Rafa Montteiro, visando à realização da Mostra Audiovisual, intitulada "Mostra Audiovisual Cinebrilha Pernambucos", a ser r
SECRETARIA DE CULTURA DO ESTADO DE PERNAMBUCO
Published: Aug 14, 2026
Updated: Aug 29, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the culture and heritage sector, with a focus on Museums. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 4,400.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the culture and heritage sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Hiring of the attraction CARLA RAFAELA MONTEIRO, artistically known as Rafa Montteiro, for the realization of the Audiovisual Exhibition, titled "Mostra Audiovisual Cinebrilha Pernambucos", to be held Contracting body: SECRETARIA DE CULTURA DO ESTADO DE PERNAMBUCO Location: Recife, Pernambuco Unit: [P]-SECRETARIA DE CULTURA DO ESTADO DE PERNAMBUCO Modality: Inexigibility Process: 0636.2026.CCD.IN.0634.SECULT Purchase number: 636 Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, II — Exemption from Bidding: hiring of a professional from the artistic sector, directly or through an exclusive agent, provided they are acclaimed by specialized critics or public opinion Estimated total value: R$ 4,400.00 Approved total value: R$ 4,400.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 14, 2026. Last refreshed 3 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About SECRETARIA DE CULTURA DO ESTADO DE PERNAMBUCO

SECRETARIA DE CULTURA DO ESTADO DE PERNAMBUCO has issued 822 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 821 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Culture, Heritage & Tourism, Media & Communications, and Trade & Commerce. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Pernambuco. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.