CONTRACTING OF MUSICAL ATTRACTION - "HENRY FREITAS", IN CELEBRATION OF CARNIVAL 2026, OF INTEREST TO THE SECRETARIAT OF TOURISM AND ENVIRONMENT OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF PARACURU/CE.
About This Opportunity
This is a services contract in the culture and heritage sector, with a focus on Tourism Development. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 700,000.
Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the culture and heritage sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseCONTRACTING OF MUSICAL ATTRACTION - "HENRY FREITAS", IN CELEBRATION OF CARNIVAL 2026, OF INTEREST TO THE SECRETARIAT OF TOURISM AND ENVIRONMENT OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF PARACURU/CE.
Contracting body: MUNICIPALITY OF PARACURU
Location: Paracuru, Ceará
Unit: Secretariat of Tourism, Culture and Environment
Modality: Inexigibility
Process: 27.001/26-IL
Purchase number: 27.001/26-IL
Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, II — Inexigibility of Bidding: contracting of a professional from the artistic sector, directly or through an exclusive agent, provided that they are recognized by specialized critics or public opinion
Estimated total value: R$ 700,000.00
Approved total value: R$ 700,000.00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on July 28, 2026. Last refreshed 30 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About MUNICIPIO DE PARACURU
MUNICIPIO DE PARACURU has issued 99 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 70 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Culture, Heritage & Tourism, Health & Medical, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Ceará and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 26, 2026.