Contracting of the duo BRUNO & BARRETTO, represented by BRUTO MEMO PRODUÇÕES ARTÍSTICAS LTDA ME, registered under CNPJ 43.998.179/0001-20, for a musical performance at the 27th Festa do Pinhão de São Francisco de Paula, to be held at the Event Center, located at Avenida Benjamin Constant, 1441, Bairro Cipó, in São Francisco de Paula/RS, on June 21, 2026, starting at 8:45 PM and duration
About This Opportunity
This is a services contract in the culture and heritage and general supplies sectors. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 215,000.
Published through PNCP Rio Grande do Sul, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the culture and heritage sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseContracting of the duo BRUNO & BARRETTO,
represented by BRUTO MEMO PRODUÇÕES ARTÍSTICAS LTDA ME, registered under
CNPJ no 43.998.179/0001-20, for a musical performance at the 27th Festa do Pinhão de
São Francisco de Paula, to be held at the Event Center, located at Avenida
Benjamin Constant, 1441, Bairro Cipó, in São Francisco de Paula/RS, on June 21
of 2026, starting at 8:45 PM and an approximate total duration of 1 hour and 30 minutes.
Organ: MUNICIPIO DE SAO FRANCISCO DE PAULA
Location: São Francisco de Paula, Rio Grande do Sul
Modality: Inexigibility
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from PNCP Rio Grande do Sul and was originally published on May 21, 2026. Last refreshed 73 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About MUNICIPIO DE SAO FRANCISCO DE PAULA
MUNICIPIO DE SAO FRANCISCO DE PAULA has issued 383 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 22 currently open and 319 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Urban Development & Housing, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Rio Grande do Sul, and PNCP Minas Gerais. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.