Tenders/CONTRACTING OF THE DUO JOÃO BOSCO & VINICIUS FOR A MUSICAL PERFORMANCE AT THE SERTÃOZINHO/SP RODEO, TO BE HELD ON JULY 11, 2026.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilServices

CONTRACTING OF THE DUO JOÃO BOSCO & VINICIUS FOR A MUSICAL PERFORMANCE AT THE SERTÃOZINHO/SP RODEO, TO BE HELD ON JULY 11, 2026.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: CONTRATAÇÃO DA DUPLA JOÃO BOSCO & VINICIUS PARA REALIZAÇÃO DE APRESENTAÇÃO MUSICAL NO RODEIO DE SERTÃOZINHO/SP, A SER REALIZADA NO DIA 11 DE JULHO DE 2026.
MUNICIPIO DE SERTAOZINHO
Published: Jun 26, 2026
Updated: Jul 10, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the culture and heritage sector. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 380,000.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the culture and heritage sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

CONTRACTING OF THE DUO JOÃO BOSCO & VINICIUS FOR A MUSICAL PERFORMANCE AT THE SERTÃOZINHO/SP RODEO, TO BE HELD ON JULY 11, 2026.

Contracting body: MUNICIPALITY OF SERTAOZINHO

Location: Sertãozinho, São Paulo

Unit: SERTAOZINHO MUNICIPAL PREFECTURE

Modality: Inexigibility

Process: 147/2026

Purchase number: 027

Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, II — Inexigibility of Bidding: contracting of a professional from the artistic sector, directly or through an exclusive agent, provided they are acclaimed by specialized critics or public opinion

Total estimated value: R$ 380,000.00

Total approved value: R$ 380,000.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on June 26, 2026. Last refreshed 52 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE SERTAOZINHO

MUNICIPIO DE SERTAOZINHO has issued 121 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 101 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Health & Medical, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP São Paulo. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.