Hiring of the company SERTANEJO RESPIRA PRODUÇÕES ARTÍSTICAS LTDA, for a show to be performed by the duo “Fred e Fabrício”, on 08/28/2026, at the event of the “23rd Festa Agostina” of the municipality of Douradina -MS, under the responsibility of the Municipal Secretariat of Sports, Culture and Leisure of the Municipality of Douradina/MS
About This Opportunity
This is a services contract in the culture and heritage, urban development and housing and finance and banking sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services and Investment. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 354,000.
Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the culture and heritage sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseHiring of the company SERTANEJO RESPIRA PRODUÇÕES ARTÍSTICAS LTDA, for a show to be performed by the duo “Fred e Fabrício”, on 08/28/2026, at the event of the “23rd Festa Agostina” of the municipality of Douradina -MS, under the responsibility of the Municipal Secretariat of Sports, Culture and Leisure of the Municipality of Douradina/MS
Contracting body: MUNICIPIO DE DOURADINA
Location: Douradina, Mato Grosso do Sul
Unit: FUNDO DE APOIO E INVESTIMENTO A CULTURA - MS
Modality: Inexigibility
Process: 43
Purchase number: 6
Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, II — Inexigibility of Bidding: hiring of a professional from the artistic sector, directly or through an exclusive agent, provided they are acclaimed by specialized critics or public opinion
Estimated total value: R$ 354,000.00
Approved total value: R$ 354,000.00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on July 14, 2026. Last refreshed 16 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About MUNICIPIO DE DOURADINA
MUNICIPIO DE DOURADINA has issued 51 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 13 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Information & Communication Technology, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Paraná. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.