Tenders/Hiring of the Support and Development Foundation of the Federal University of Mato Grosso – Fundação Uniselva for the provision of administrative and financial management services necessary for the execution of the project “Virada Científica, Inovação e Tecnologias Sociais”.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Hiring of the Support and Development Foundation of the Federal University of Mato Grosso – Fundação Uniselva for the provision of administrative and financial management services necessary for the execution of the project “Virada Científica, Inovação e Tecnologias Sociais”.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação da Fundação de Apoio e Desenvolvimento da Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso – Fundação Uniselva para prestação dos serviços de gestão administrativa e financeira necessários à execução do projeto “Virada Científica, Inovação e Tecnologias Sociais”.
MINISTERIO DA CIENCIA, TECNOLOGIA E INOVACOES
Published: Aug 26, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the Research and finance and banking sectors, with a focus on Innovation. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 500,000.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the Research sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Hiring of the Support and Development Foundation of the Federal University of Mato Grosso – Fundação Uniselva for the provision of administrative and financial management services necessary for the execution of the project “Virada Científica, Inovação e Tecnologias Sociais”. Contracting Body: MINISTRY OF SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY AND INNOVATIONS Location: Cuiabá, Mato Grosso Unit: NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR PANTANAL RESEARCH Modality: Waiver Process: 01246.000296/2026-96 Purchase Number: 49 Legal Basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 75, XV — Bid Waiver: for contracting a Brazilian institution whose statutory purpose is to support, capture and execute teaching, research, extension, institutional development, scientific and technological activities and innovation stimulus, including managing these activities administratively and financially, or for contracting an institution dedicated to the social rehabilitation of incarcerated individuals, provided that the contractor has an unquestionable ethical and professional reputation and is non-profit Total Estimated Value: R$ 500,000.00 Total Approved Value: R$ 500,000.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 26, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MINISTERIO DA CIENCIA, TECNOLOGIA E INOVACOES

MINISTERIO DA CIENCIA, TECNOLOGIA E INOVACOES has issued 400 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 14 currently open and 320 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Research & Innovation, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Rio de Janeiro, and PNCP Pernambuco. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.