Tenders/Provision of comprehensive insurance service for institutional vehicles of the Superior Electoral Court, in accordance with the specifications, requirements, and deadlines set forth in the Terms of Reference.
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies4 days remaining

Provision of comprehensive insurance service for institutional vehicles of the Superior Electoral Court, in accordance with the specifications, requirements, and deadlines set forth in the Terms of Reference.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Prestação de serviço de Seguro Total para veículos institucionais, do Tribunal Superior Eleitoral, consoante especificações, exigências e prazos constantes do Termo de Referência.
TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR ELEITORAL
Published: Aug 29, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_df

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the security and defense, transport and logistics and finance and banking sectors, with a focus on Insurance. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 4,120. Proposals must be submitted before September 4, 2026.

Published through PNCP Distrito Federal, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the security and defense sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Prestação de serviço de Seguro Total para veículos institucionais, do Tribunal Superior Eleitoral, consoante especificações, exigências e prazos constantes do Termo de Referência. Órgão: TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR ELEITORAL Local: Brasília, Distrito Federal Modalidade: Dispensa

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Distrito Federal and was originally published on August 29, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR ELEITORAL

TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR ELEITORAL has issued 1,277 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 49 currently open and 949 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, General Supplies & Services, and Media & Communications. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Ceará, and PNCP Pará. Most recent publication: August 29, 2026.