Tenders/CONTRACTING OF IMPLANTA (SISCONT.NET) IN A COMPLETE PROCESS OF MIGRATION, VALIDATION AND IMPLEMENTATION OF THE NEW CHART OF ACCOUNTS, DEVELOPED BY THE GT ESTABLISHED BY ORDINANCE 149/2025
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilConsulting

CONTRACTING OF IMPLANTA (SISCONT.NET) IN A COMPLETE PROCESS OF MIGRATION, VALIDATION AND IMPLEMENTATION OF THE NEW CHART OF ACCOUNTS, DEVELOPED BY THE GT ESTABLISHED BY ORDINANCE 149/2025

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: CONTRATAÇÃO DA IMPLANTA (SISCONT.NET) EM UM PROCESSO COMPLETO DE MIGRAÇÃO, VALIDAÇÃO E IMPLANTAÇÃO DO NOVO PLANO DE CONTAS, ELABORADO PELO GT INSTITUÍDO PELA PORTARIA 149/2025
CONSELHO FEDERAL DE MEDICINA VETERINARIA
Published: Jul 24, 2026
Updated: Aug 8, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_df

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to IMPLANTA INFORMATICA LTDA — R$120,000

Browse open Finance & Banking tenders in Brazil

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the finance and banking, information and communication technology and agriculture and food security sectors, with a focus on Veterinary. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 120,000.

Published through PNCP Distrito Federal, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the finance and banking sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

CONTRACTING OF IMPLANTA (SISCONT.NET) IN A COMPLETE PROCESS OF MIGRATION, VALIDATION AND IMPLEMENTATION OF THE NEW CHART OF ACCOUNTS, DEVELOPED BY THE GT ESTABLISHED BY ORDINANCE 149/2025

Organ: FEDERAL COUNCIL OF VETERINARY MEDICINE

Location: Brasília, Federal District

Modality: Inexigibility

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Distrito Federal and was originally published on July 24, 2026. Last refreshed 28 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CONSELHO FEDERAL DE MEDICINA VETERINARIA

CONSELHO FEDERAL DE MEDICINA VETERINARIA has issued 31 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 13 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Agriculture & Food Security, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Distrito Federal and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.