Tenders/PRICE REGISTRATION FOR FUTURE AND EVENTUAL CONTRACTING OF A SPECIALIZED COMPANY FOR THE PROVISION OF RENTAL SERVICES FOR PRINTERS AND MULTIFUNCTIONAL EQUIPMENT, INCLUDING SUPPLY OF CONSUMABLES, PREVENTIVE AND CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE, TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE AND...
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

PRICE REGISTRATION FOR FUTURE AND EVENTUAL CONTRACTING OF A SPECIALIZED COMPANY FOR THE PROVISION OF RENTAL SERVICES FOR PRINTERS AND MULTIFUNCTIONAL EQUIPMENT, INCLUDING SUPPLY OF CONSUMABLES, PREVENTIVE AND CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE, TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE AND...

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: REGISTRO DE PREÇOS PARA FUTURA E EVENTUAL CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA NA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE LOCAÇÃO DE IMPRESSORAS E EQUIPAMENTOS MULTIFUNCIONAIS, COM FORNECIMENTO DE INSUMOS, MANUTENÇÃO PREVENTIVA E CORRETIVA, ASSISTÊNCIA TÉCNICA E...
Prefeitura Municipal de Trombudo Central
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology sector, with a focus on IT support. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 25, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
REGISTRO DE PREÇOS PARA FUTURA E EVENTUAL CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA NA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE LOCAÇÃO DE IMPRESSORAS E EQUIPAMENTOS MULTIFUNCIONAIS, COM FORNECIMENTO DE INSUMOS, MANUTENÇÃO PREVENTIVA E CORRETIVA, ASSISTÊNCIA TÉCNICA E... Orgao contratante: Prefeitura Municipal de Trombudo Central Localizacao: Trombudo Central, SC Modalidade: Pregão para Registro de Preço Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Menor Preço Identificacao: 183/2026 Numero: RPPE183/2026 Status: Recebendo Propostas Inicio de propostas: 04/09/2026 20:30 Encerramento de propostas: 25/09/2026 12:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura Municipal de Trombudo Central

Prefeitura Municipal de Trombudo Central has issued 38 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 8 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Governance & Public Administration, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via DOM/SC — Diário Oficial dos Municípios SC and Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.