Contracting of certification services in human resources processes for a period of 3 (three) years, without dedicated workforce. Top Employers contracting.
About This Opportunity
This is a works contract in the humanitarian aid, trade and industry and Youth sectors, with a focus on Quality Standards and Workforce. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 323,615.
Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the humanitarian aid sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseContracting of certification services in human resources processes for a period of 3 (three) years, without dedicated workforce. Top Employers contracting.
Contracting body: SECRETARIA DA FAZENDA E PLANEJAMENTO
Location: São Paulo, São Paulo
Unit: ESP-DEPTO.RECURSOS HUMANOS E DE GESTAO DE PES
Modality: Inexigibility
Process: 017.00076499/2026-49
Purchase number: 13
Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, III, c — Exemption from Bidding: c) technical advisory or consultancy services and financial or tax audits.
Estimated total value: R$ 323,615.16
Approved total value: R$ 323,615.16
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on July 31, 2026. Last refreshed 11 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About SECRETARIA DA FAZENDA E PLANEJAMENTO
SECRETARIA DA FAZENDA E PLANEJAMENTO has issued 135 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 106 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Information & Communication Technology, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP São Paulo. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.