Tenders/HIRING OF 16 (SIXTEEN) SPOTS IN THE TRAINING COURSE FOR INSTRUCTOR IN NON-LETHAL TECHNOLOGIES (TNL), INTENDED FOR THE TRAINING OF 16 (SIXTEEN) GUARDS FROM THE CONSORTED MUNICIPALITIES, LOCATED AT THE FACTORY COMPLEX, IN ADRIANÓPOLIS, NOVA IGUAÇU, RIO DE JANEIRO/RJ, AND 06 (SIX) HOURS FOR SUBMISSION OF THE TECHNICAL WORK (TCC) ONLINE.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilConsulting

HIRING OF 16 (SIXTEEN) SPOTS IN THE TRAINING COURSE FOR INSTRUCTOR IN NON-LETHAL TECHNOLOGIES (TNL), INTENDED FOR THE TRAINING OF 16 (SIXTEEN) GUARDS FROM THE CONSORTED MUNICIPALITIES, LOCATED AT THE FACTORY COMPLEX, IN ADRIANÓPOLIS, NOVA IGUAÇU, RIO DE JANEIRO/RJ, AND 06 (SIX) HOURS FOR SUBMISSION OF THE TECHNICAL WORK (TCC) ONLINE.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: CONTRATAÇÃO DE 16 (DEZESSEIS) VAGAS NO CURSO DE FORMAÇÃO DE INSTRUTOR EM TECNOLOGIAS NÃO LETAIS (TNL), DESTINADAS À CAPACITAÇÃO DE 16 (DEZESSEIS) AGENTES DA GUARDA MUNICIPAL DOS MUNICÍPIOS CONSORCIADOS, LOCALIZADO NO COMPLEXO FABRIL, EM ADRIANÓPOLIS, NOVA IGUAÇU, RIO DE JANEIRO/RJ, E 06(SEIS) HORAS PARA REMESSA DO TRABALHO TÉCNICO (TCC) ONLINE.
CONSORCIO PUBLICO INTERMUNICIPAL DE DESENVOLVIMENTO DA REGIAO DOS LAGOS (CONDERLAGOS)
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to CONDOR S/A INDUSTRIA QUIMICA — R$40,000

Browse open Education & Training tenders in Brazil

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the education and training, urban development and housing and Youth sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services and Skills Development. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 40,000.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the education and training sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
CONTRATAÇÃO DE 16 (DEZESSEIS) VAGAS NO CURSO DE FORMAÇÃO DE INSTRUTOR EM TECNOLOGIAS NÃO LETAIS (TNL), DESTINADAS À CAPACITAÇÃO DE 16 (DEZESSEIS) AGENTES DA GUARDA MUNICIPAL DOS MUNICÍPIOS CONSORCIADOS, LOCALIZADO NO COMPLEXO FABRIL, EM ADRIANÓPOLIS, NOVA IGUAÇU, RIO DE JANEIRO/RJ, E 06(SEIS) HORAS PARA REMESSA DO TRABALHO TÉCNICO (TCC) ONLINE. Órgão contratante: CONSORCIO PUBLICO INTERMUNICIPAL DE DESENVOLVIMENTO DA REGIAO DOS LAGOS (CONDERLAGOS) Localização: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro Unidade: MRJ-CONSORCIO P. IN DE DESEN DA REG DOS LAGOS Modalidade: Inexigibilidade Processo: 069/2026 Número da compra: 8 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 74, III, f — Inexigibilidade de Licitação: f) treinamento e aperfeiçoamento de pessoal Valor total estimado: R$ 40,000.00 Valor total homologado: R$ 40,000.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CONSORCIO PUBLICO INTERMUNICIPAL DE DESENVOLVIMENTO DA REGIAO DOS LAGOS (CONDERLAGOS)

CONSORCIO PUBLICO INTERMUNICIPAL DE DESENVOLVIMENTO DA REGIAO DOS LAGOS (CONDERLAGOS) has issued 17 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 14 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, General Supplies & Services, and Media & Communications. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Rio de Janeiro and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.