Tenders/Hiring of legal content subscription from the FÓRUM Platform, through the FÓRUM SUBSCRIPTION + FÓRUM AI Combo, for access to books, journals, newsletters, and legal artificial intelligence resources.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilServices

Hiring of legal content subscription from the FÓRUM Platform, through the FÓRUM SUBSCRIPTION + FÓRUM AI Combo, for access to books, journals, newsletters, and legal artificial intelligence resources.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de assinatura de conteúdo jurídico da Plataforma FÓRUM, por meio do Combo FÓRUM ASSINATURA + FÓRUM IA, para acesso a livros, periódicos, informativos e recursos de inteligência artificial jurídica.
ESTADO DE GOIAS
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology and legal services sectors, with a focus on artificial intelligence. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 12,582.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Contratação de assinatura de conteúdo jurídico da Plataforma FÓRUM, por meio do Combo FÓRUM ASSINATURA + FÓRUM IA, para acesso a livros, periódicos, informativos e recursos de inteligência artificial jurídica. Órgão contratante: ESTADO DE GOIAS Localização: Goiânia, Goiás Unidade: CONTROLADORIA-GERAL DO ESTADO DE GOIÁS Modalidade: Inexigibilidade Processo: 202600005027908 Número da compra: 122246 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 74, I — Inexigibilidade de Licitação: aquisição de materiais, de equipamentos ou de gêneros ou contratação de serviços que só possam ser fornecidos por produtor, empresa ou representante comercial exclusivos Valor total estimado: R$ 12,582.00 Valor total homologado: R$ 12,582.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ESTADO DE GOIAS

ESTADO DE GOIAS has issued 1,018 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 61 currently open and 436 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Goiás, Brazil PNCP, and PNCP Distrito Federal. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.