CONTRACTING OF A SPECIALIZED ORGANIZING COMMITTEE FOR THE EXECUTION OF A SIMPLIFIED SELECTION PROCESS FOR TEACHERS OF THE MUNICIPAL EDUCATION NETWORK, ACCORDING TO THE CONDITIONS AND TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS ESTABLISHED IN THE TERMS OF REFERENCE. CONTRACTUAL DURATION: 12 MONTHS. REMUNERATION MODEL STRUCTURED IN UNIT PRICE PER APPROVED REGISTRATION IN THE AMOUNT OF R$ 82.00 FOR APPROXIMATELY 3,500 REGISTRATIONS, TOTALING UP TO
About This Opportunity
This is a supplies contract in the education and training, construction and civil works and finance and banking sectors, with a focus on Dams and Banking. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the education and training sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseCONTRACTING OF A SPECIALIZED ORGANIZING COMMITTEE FOR THE EXECUTION OF A SIMPLIFIED SELECTION PROCESS FOR TEACHERS OF THE MUNICIPAL EDUCATION NETWORK, ACCORDING TO THE CONDITIONS AND TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS ESTABLISHED IN THE TERMS OF REFERENCE. CONTRACTUAL DURATION: 12 MONTHS. REMUNERATION MODEL STRUCTURED IN UNIT PRICE PER APPROVED REGISTRATION IN THE AMOUNT OF R$ 82.00 FOR APPROXIMATELY 3,500 REGISTRATIONS, TOTALING UP TO R$ 287,000.00.
Contracting body: MUNICIPIO DE PAULO AFONSO
Location: Paulo Afonso, Bahia
Unit: PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE PAULO AFONSO - BA
Modality: Waiver
Process: 002592/000176/2026
Purchase number: DS0025/2026
Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 75, XV — Bid Waiver: for contracting an Brazilian institution whose statutory purpose is to support, capture, and execute teaching, research, extension, institutional, scientific, and technological development activities, and stimulate innovation, including managing these activities administratively and financially, or for contracting an institution dedicated to the social recovery of incarcerated individuals, provided that the contractor has unquestionable ethical and professional reputation and is non-profit
Total approved value: R$ 287,000.00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on July 17, 2026. Last refreshed 41 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About MUNICIPIO DE PAULO AFONSO
MUNICIPIO DE PAULO AFONSO has issued 140 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 77 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Culture, Heritage & Tourism, Urban Development & Housing, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Bahia and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.