Tenders/CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA EM CONSTRUÇÃO CIVIL PARA EXECUÇÃO DAS OBRAS DE AMPLIAÇÃO E ADEQUAÇÃO DA ÁREA DE VIVÊNCIA E RECREAÇÃO DO CENTRO MUNICIPAL DE EDUCAÇÃO INFANTIL (CMEI) MARIA VIRGÍNIA, LOCALIZADO NO BAIRRO SÃO TOMAZ, NO MUNICÍPIO DE...

CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA EM CONSTRUÇÃO CIVIL PARA EXECUÇÃO DAS OBRAS DE AMPLIAÇÃO E ADEQUAÇÃO DA ÁREA DE VIVÊNCIA E RECREAÇÃO DO CENTRO MUNICIPAL DE EDUCAÇÃO INFANTIL (CMEI) MARIA VIRGÍNIA, LOCALIZADO NO BAIRRO SÃO TOMAZ, NO MUNICÍPIO DE...

Prefeitura Municipal de Imbituba
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works and education and training sectors, with a focus on Early Childhood. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 17, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA EM CONSTRUÇÃO CIVIL PARA EXECUÇÃO DAS OBRAS DE AMPLIAÇÃO E ADEQUAÇÃO DA ÁREA DE VIVÊNCIA E RECREAÇÃO DO CENTRO MUNICIPAL DE EDUCAÇÃO INFANTIL (CMEI) MARIA VIRGÍNIA, LOCALIZADO NO BAIRRO SÃO TOMAZ, NO MUNICÍPIO DE... Orgao contratante: Prefeitura Municipal de Imbituba Localizacao: Imbituba, SC Modalidade: Concorrência Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Menor Preço Identificacao: CC N° 18/2026 Numero: 134/2026 Status: Aguardando Inicio de Recebimento de Propostas Inicio de propostas: 02/09/2026 12:59 Encerramento de propostas: 17/09/2026 12:59

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura Municipal de Imbituba

Prefeitura Municipal de Imbituba has issued 49 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 11 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Governance & Public Administration, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP and DOM/SC — Diário Oficial dos Municípios SC. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.