Tenders/Hiring of a company specialized in civil engineering for the execution of asphalt resurfacing on streets and avenues in the municipality of Alexânia, transfer contract nº 943061/2023, according to the specifications in the engineering project.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilServicesThis tender has expired

Hiring of a company specialized in civil engineering for the execution of asphalt resurfacing on streets and avenues in the municipality of Alexânia, transfer contract nº 943061/2023, according to the specifications in the engineering project.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia civil para execução de recapeamento asfáltico em ruas e avenidas no município de alexânia, contrato de repasse nº 943061/2023, conforme especificações constantes no projeto de engenharia.
MUNICIPIO DE ALEXANIA
Published: Feb 10, 2026
Updated: Aug 8, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_go

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to PAVSANTOS CONSTRUTORA LTDA — R$1,070,000

Browse open Construction & Civil Works tenders in Brazil

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender seeks to contract a specialized civil engineering company for the execution of asphalt resurfacing works on streets and avenues within the Municipality of Alexânia, Goiás. The project is governed by Transfer Contract No. 943061/2023 and must adhere strictly to the specifications detailed in the accompanying engineering project documentation. The scope of work involves the application of asphalt for road surface renewal, aiming to improve the quality and durability of the urban infrastructure. The contracting authority is the Municipality of Alexânia. The procurement process is being conducted through an electronic bidding process (Concorrência - Eletrônica), indicating a competitive tender designed to select the most qualified and cost-effective bidder. This initiative is crucial for enhancing mobility and public safety within Alexânia by ensuring well-maintained road networks. The selected company will be responsible for all phases of the resurfacing project, from material procurement to final execution, ensuring compliance with all relevant technical standards and environmental regulations.

This is a services contract in the construction and civil works, transport and logistics and architecture and engineering sectors, with a focus on Roads, Feasibility Studies and Project Management. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 1.4 million.

Published through PNCP Goiás, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the construction and civil works sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

HIRING OF A COMPANY SPECIALIZED IN CIVIL ENGINEERING FOR THE EXECUTION OF ASPHALT RESURFACING ON STREETS AND AVENUES IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF ALEXÂNIA, TRANSFER CONTRACT NO. 943061/2023, ACCORDING TO THE SPECIFICATIONS IN THE ENGINEERING PROJECT.

Hiring of a company specialized in civil engineering for the execution of asphalt resurfacing on streets and avenues in the Municipality of Alexânia, Transfer Contract nº 943061/2023, according to the specifications in the Engineering Project.

Organ: MUNICIPALITY OF ALEXANIA

Location: Alexânia, Goiás

Modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Goiás and was originally published on February 10, 2026. Last refreshed 23 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE ALEXANIA

MUNICIPIO DE ALEXANIA has issued 51 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 18 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Construction & Civil Works, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Goiás and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 24, 2026.