CONTRACTING OF SPECIALIZED COMPANY IN ENGINEERING WORKS AND SERVICES (INCLUDING MATERIALS AND LABOR) FOR THE EXECUTION OF THE RENOVATION AND ADAPTATION OF THE NORTHBOUND INDUSTRIAL PAVILION, WITH A TOTAL AREA OF 2,055M², PROPERTY NO. 2551, COMPRISING 517.07M² OF...
About This Opportunity
This is a works contract in the architecture and engineering and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 2, 2026.
Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the architecture and engineering sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.
Description
Original language: PortugueseData provenance
This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Prefeitura Municipal de Serra Alta
Prefeitura Municipal de Serra Alta has issued 17 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 1 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Construction & Civil Works, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP and DOM/SC — Diário Oficial dos Municípios SC. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.