Tenders/Hiring of a specialized company for the provision of printing outsourcing services, including the provision of 20 (twenty) equipment (printers and multifunction devices), in monochrome and color versions, to meet the needs of GOIASPREV
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Hiring of a specialized company for the provision of printing outsourcing services, including the provision of 20 (twenty) equipment (printers and multifunction devices), in monochrome and color versions, to meet the needs of GOIASPREV

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços de outsourcing de impressão, abrangendo a disponibilização de 20 (vinte) equipamentos (impressoras e multifuncionais), em versões monocromáticas e policromáticas para atender as necessidades da GOIASPREV
ESTADO DE GOIAS
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_go

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Printing. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 224,224. Proposals must be submitted before September 22, 2026.

Published through PNCP Goiás, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços de outsourcing de impressão, abrangendo a disponibilização de 20 (vinte) equipamentos (impressoras e multifuncionais), em versões monocromáticas e policromáticas para atender as necessidades da GOIASPREV Órgão: ESTADO DE GOIAS Local: Goiânia, Goiás Modalidade: Pregão - Eletrônico

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Goiás and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ESTADO DE GOIAS

ESTADO DE GOIAS has issued 1,018 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 63 currently open and 436 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Goiás, Brazil PNCP, and PNCP Distrito Federal. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.