Tenders/Contracting of a specialized company for the execution of asphalt resurfacing works on several streets in the municipality of Goianápolis.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilWorksThis tender has expired

Contracting of a specialized company for the execution of asphalt resurfacing works on several streets in the municipality of Goianápolis.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de empresa especializada para a execução de obras de recapeamento asfáltico em diversas ruas do município de goianápolis.
MUNICIPIO DE GOIANAPOLIS
Published: Mar 6, 2026
Updated: Aug 7, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender seeks to contract a specialized company for the execution of asphalt resurfacing works on various streets within the Municipality of Goianápolis, Goiás. The project involves improving the road surface condition across multiple locations. The contracting authority is the Municipality of Goianápolis. This is an electronic bidding process under the 'Concorrência' modality, with an open bidding mode, governed by Law 14.133/2021, Article 28, II. The estimated total value for these works is R$ 123,909.08, with a homologated total value of R$ 117,701.00. The proposal submission period opened on September 29, 2025, at 08:00 AM and closed on October 16, 2025, at 08:59 AM. The process number is 5790/2025, and the purchase number is (4560) | 11-0. This project aims to enhance the urban road network.

This is a works contract in the information and communication technology, legal services and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Roads and Network Infrastructure. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 123,909.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the information and communication technology sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

CONTRACTING OF A SPECIALIZED COMPANY FOR THE EXECUTION OF ASPHALT RESURFACING WORKS ON SEVERAL STREETS IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF GOIANÁPOLIS.

Contracting body: MUNICIPIO DE GOIANAPOLIS

Location: Goianápolis, Goiás

Unit: MUNICIPIO DE GOIANÁPOLIS

Modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica

Dispute mode: Aberto

Process: 5790/2025

Purchase number: (4560) | 11-0

Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II — concorrência: modality of bidding for the contracting of special goods and services and common and special engineering works and services

Estimated total value: R$ 123,909.08

Total homologated value: R$ 117,701.00

Proposal opening date: 29/09/2025 08:00

Proposal closing date: 16/10/2025 08:59

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on March 6, 2026. Last refreshed 24 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE GOIANAPOLIS

MUNICIPIO DE GOIANAPOLIS has issued 27 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 4 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Construction & Civil Works, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Goiás and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 7, 2026.