Tenders/Contracting of a specialized company for the execution of construction and adaptation work for access to the Social Assistance Reference Center (CRAS) and the Community Center, with an approximate area of 185.77 m², including the supply of materials and labor, according to the specifications contained in the Basic Project, Descriptive Memorial, Budget Spreadsheet, and other technical documents that are part of the process.

Contracting of a specialized company for the execution of construction and adaptation work for access to the Social Assistance Reference Center (CRAS) and the Community Center, with an approximate area of 185.77 m², including the supply of materials and labor, according to the specifications contained in the Basic Project, Descriptive Memorial, Budget Spreadsheet, and other technical documents that are part of the process.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de empresa especializada, para a execução de obra de construção e adequação de acesso ao Centro de Referência de Assistência Social (CRAS) e ao Centro de Convivência, com área aproximada de 185,77 m², com fornecimento de materiais e mão de obra, conforme especificações constantes do Projeto Básico, Memorial Descritivo, Planilha Orçamentária e demais documentos técnicos que integram o processo.
MUNICIPIO DE VESPASIANO CORREA
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_rs

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the trade and industry, urban development and housing and social protection sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services, Safety Nets and Poverty Reduction. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 21, 2026.

Published through PNCP Rio Grande do Sul, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the trade and industry sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Contratação de empresa especializada, para a execução de obra de construção e adequação de acesso ao Centro de Referência de Assistência Social (CRAS) e ao Centro de Convivência, com área aproximada de 185,77 m², com fornecimento de materiais e mão de obra, conforme especificações constantes do Projeto Básico, Memorial Descritivo, Planilha Orçamentária e demais documentos técnicos que integram o processo. Órgão: MUNICIPIO DE VESPASIANO CORREA Local: Vespasiano Corrêa, Rio Grande do Sul Modalidade: Concorrência - Eletrônica

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Rio Grande do Sul and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE VESPASIANO CORREA

MUNICIPIO DE VESPASIANO CORREA has issued 32 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 27 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Culture, Heritage & Tourism, and Environment & Climate. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Rio Grande do Sul. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.