Tenders/Hiring of a specialized company for the construction of a municipal school in the village of Alvelândia, rural area of the municipality of Jaraguá-Goiás, according to agreement 202600005010208 in response to the request from the Municipal Education Fund of Jaraguá-Goiás.

Hiring of a specialized company for the construction of a municipal school in the village of Alvelândia, rural area of the municipality of Jaraguá-Goiás, according to agreement 202600005010208 in response to the request from the Municipal Education Fund of Jaraguá-Goiás.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de empresa especializada para construção de escola municipal no povoado de Alvelândia, zona rural do município de Jaraguá-Goiás, conforme convênio 202600005010208 em atendimento a solicitação do Fundo Municipal de Educação de Jaraguá-Goiás.
FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE EDUCAÇÃO - FME
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_go

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the education and training, construction and civil works and rural development sectors, with a focus on Buildings and Education Infrastructure. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 440,807. Proposals must be submitted before September 22, 2026.

Published through PNCP Goiás, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the education and training sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Contratação de empresa especializada para construção de escola municipal no povoado de Alvelândia, zona rural do município de Jaraguá-Goiás, conforme convênio 202600005010208 em atendimento a solicitação do Fundo Municipal de Educação de Jaraguá-Goiás. Órgão: FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE EDUCAÇÃO - FME Local: Jaraguá, Goiás Modalidade: Concorrência - Eletrônica

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Goiás and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE EDUCAÇÃO - FME

FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE EDUCAÇÃO - FME has issued 167 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 127 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Transport & Logistics, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Goiás. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.