Tenders/Contracting a Specialized Company for the execution of works for PAVING WITH IRREGULAR STONES AND SURFACE DRAINAGE OF SEVERAL STREETS IN LOGRADOURO/PB

Contracting a Specialized Company for the execution of works for PAVING WITH IRREGULAR STONES AND SURFACE DRAINAGE OF SEVERAL STREETS IN LOGRADOURO/PB

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de Empresa Especializada para execução das obras de PAVIMENTAÇÃO EM PARALELEPÍPEDOS E DRENAGEM SUPERFICIAL DE DIVERSAS RUAS EM LOGRADOURO/PB
Prefeitura Municipal de Logradouro
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the architecture and engineering, construction and civil works and water and sanitation sectors, with a focus on Roads, Drainage and Water Resources. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 22, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the architecture and engineering sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Contratação de Empresa Especializada para execução das obras de PAVIMENTAÇÃO EM PARALELEPÍPEDOS E DRENAGEM SUPERFICIAL DE DIVERSAS RUAS EM LOGRADOURO/PB Orgao contratante: Prefeitura Municipal de Logradouro Localizacao: Logradouro, PB Modalidade: Concorrência Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Menor Preço Identificacao: 084/2026 Numero: 006/2026 Status: Recebendo Propostas Inicio de propostas: 04/09/2026 14:00 Encerramento de propostas: 22/09/2026 13:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura Municipal de Logradouro

Prefeitura Municipal de Logradouro has issued 3 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Water & Sanitation, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.