Tenders/Contracting of a specialized company for the execution of drilling, construction, development, pumping test, water quality analysis, and delivery of all technical and administrative documentation necessary for the completion of the project, according to the Basic Project, Descriptive Memorial, Budget Spreadsheet, Physical-Financial Schedule, and other documents forming part of this process, in the locality of Rincão do Xará, interior of the Municipality of Itacurubi/RS. State Agreement - FPE 244/2025.

Contracting of a specialized company for the execution of drilling, construction, development, pumping test, water quality analysis, and delivery of all technical and administrative documentation necessary for the completion of the project, according to the Basic Project, Descriptive Memorial, Budget Spreadsheet, Physical-Financial Schedule, and other documents forming part of this process, in the locality of Rincão do Xará, interior of the Municipality of Itacurubi/RS. State Agreement - FPE 244/2025.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de empresa especializada para execução da perfuração, construção, desenvolvimento, ensaio de bombeamento, análises da qualidade da água e entrega de toda a documentação técnica e administrativa necessária à conclusão do empreendimento, conforme Projeto Básico, Memorial Descritivo, Planilha Orçamentária, Cronograma Físico-Financeiro e demais documentos integrantes deste processo, na localidade de Rincão do Xará, interior do Município de Itacurubi/RS. Convênio do Estado - FPE 244/2025.
MUNICIPIO DE ITACURUBI
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_rs

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the water and sanitation and architecture and engineering sectors, with a focus on Water Quality and Quantity Surveying. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 90,521. Proposals must be submitted before September 24, 2026.

Published through PNCP Rio Grande do Sul, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the water and sanitation sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Contratação de empresa especializada para execução da perfuração, construção, desenvolvimento, ensaio de bombeamento, análises da qualidade da água e entrega de toda a documentação técnica e administrativa necessária à conclusão do empreendimento, conforme Projeto Básico, Memorial Descritivo, Planilha Orçamentária, Cronograma Físico-Financeiro e demais documentos integrantes deste processo, na localidade de Rincão do Xará, interior do Município de Itacurubi/RS. Convênio do Estado - FPE 244/2025. Órgão: MUNICIPIO DE ITACURUBI Local: Itacurubi, Rio Grande do Sul Modalidade: Concorrência - Eletrônica

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Rio Grande do Sul and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE ITACURUBI

MUNICIPIO DE ITACURUBI has issued 184 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 156 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Urban Development & Housing, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Rio Grande do Sul. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.