Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obras de infraestrutura viária, compreendendo pavimentação asfáltica em Concreto Betuminoso Usinado a Quente (CBUQ), serviços de terraplenagem, implantação de sistema de drenagem pluvial e sinalização viária horizontal e vertical na estrada de acesso ao Mirante do Cristo, localizada na Comunidade Morro São Pedro, no Município de Treviso/SC (Trecho 01), com extensão total de 406,99 metros, conforme projetos, memoriais descritivos, planilhas...
About This Opportunity
This is a works contract in the transport and logistics, construction and civil works and architecture and engineering sectors, with a focus on Roads. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 426,594. Proposals must be submitted before September 18, 2026.
Published through PNCP Santa Catarina, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the transport and logistics sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.
Description
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from PNCP Santa Catarina and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About MUNICIPIO DE TREVISO
MUNICIPIO DE TREVISO has issued 12 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 4 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Construction & Civil Works, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Santa Catarina and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.