Tenders/HIRING OF A SPECIALIZED COMPANY FOR THE RENTAL OF A TRAILER-TYPE MOBILE TOILET, INSTALLED ON A WHEELED VEHICLE, AIR-CONDITIONED AND EQUIPPED WITH SINKS, CONTAINING, AT LEAST, 20 (TWENTY) MALE TOILETS, INCLUDING URINALS, AND 10 (TEN) FEMALE TOILETS, INCLUDING TRANSPORT, INSTALLATION, SANITIZATION, MAINTENANCE, WATER SUPPLY, AND ADEQUATE DISPOSAL OF EFFLUENTS TO SERVE THE FESTIVITIES PROMOTED BY THE MUNICIPAL GOVERNMENT OF SANTO ANTÔNIO DO
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies5 days remaining

HIRING OF A SPECIALIZED COMPANY FOR THE RENTAL OF A TRAILER-TYPE MOBILE TOILET, INSTALLED ON A WHEELED VEHICLE, AIR-CONDITIONED AND EQUIPPED WITH SINKS, CONTAINING, AT LEAST, 20 (TWENTY) MALE TOILETS, INCLUDING URINALS, AND 10 (TEN) FEMALE TOILETS, INCLUDING TRANSPORT, INSTALLATION, SANITIZATION, MAINTENANCE, WATER SUPPLY, AND ADEQUATE DISPOSAL OF EFFLUENTS TO SERVE THE FESTIVITIES PROMOTED BY THE MUNICIPAL GOVERNMENT OF SANTO ANTÔNIO DO

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA LOCAÇÃO DE SANITÁRIO MÓVEL TIPO CARRETA, INSTALADO SOBRE VEÍCULO COM RODAS, CLIMATIZADO E EQUIPADO COM LAVABOS, CONTENDO, NO MÍNIMO, 20 (VINTE) UNIDADES SANITÁRIAS MASCULINAS, ENTRE VASOS SANITÁRIOS E MICTÓRIOS, E 10 (DEZ) UNIDADES SANITÁRIAS FEMININAS, INCLUINDO TRANSPORTE, INSTALAÇÃO, HIGIENIZAÇÃO, MANUTENÇÃO, ABASTECIMENTO DE ÁGUA E DESTINAÇÃO ADEQUADA DOS EFLUENTES PARA ATENDER ÀS FESTIVIDADES PROMOVIDAS PELA PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE SANTO ANTÔNIO DO
MUNICIPIO DE SANTO ANTONIO DO RIO ABAIXO
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 6, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on Vehicles and Cleaning. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 11, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA LOCAÇÃO DE SANITÁRIO MÓVEL TIPO CARRETA, INSTALADO SOBRE VEÍCULO COM RODAS, CLIMATIZADO E EQUIPADO COM LAVABOS, CONTENDO, NO MÍNIMO, 20 (VINTE) UNIDADES SANITÁRIAS MASCULINAS, ENTRE VASOS SANITÁRIOS E MICTÓRIOS, E 10 (DEZ) UNIDADES SANITÁRIAS FEMININAS, INCLUINDO TRANSPORTE, INSTALAÇÃO, HIGIENIZAÇÃO, MANUTENÇÃO, ABASTECIMENTO DE ÁGUA E DESTINAÇÃO ADEQUADA DOS EFLUENTES PARA ATENDER ÀS FESTIVIDADES PROMOVIDAS PELA PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE SANTO ANTÔNIO DO RIO ABAIXO/MG Órgão contratante: MUNICIPIO DE SANTO ANTONIO DO RIO ABAIXO Localização: Santo Antônio do Rio Abaixo, Minas Gerais Unidade: Unidade Unica Modalidade: Dispensa Modo de disputa: Dispensa Com Disputa Processo: 60/2026 Número da compra: 17 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Dispensa de Licitação: para contratação que envolva valores inferiores a R$ 50.000,00 (cinquenta mil reais), no caso de outros serviços e compras Data de abertura de propostas: 07/09/2026 00:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 11/09/2026 08:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE SANTO ANTONIO DO RIO ABAIXO

MUNICIPIO DE SANTO ANTONIO DO RIO ABAIXO has issued 20 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 7 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Urban Development & Housing, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Minas Gerais and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.