Tenders/Hiring of a specialized company for the rental of motor vehicles for the Municipal Chamber of Aparecida de Goiânia, through adherence to Price Registration Record No. 15/2025
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSuppliesThis tender has expired

Hiring of a specialized company for the rental of motor vehicles for the Municipal Chamber of Aparecida de Goiânia, through adherence to Price Registration Record No. 15/2025

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de empresa especializada para locação de veículos automotores para a câmara municipal de aparecida de goiânia, através de adesão a ata de registro de preços nº 15/2025
APARECIDA DE GOIANIA CAMARA MUNICIPAL
Published: May 8, 2026
Updated: Jun 19, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_go

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to RS PRODUTOS E SERVICOS LTDA — R$2,866,896

Browse open Transport & Logistics tenders in Brazil

About This Opportunity

transport & logistics supply contract awarded in Brazil: Contratação de empresa especializada para locação de veículos. By Aparecida DE Goiania Camara.

This is a supplies contract in the transport and logistics sector. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 2.9 million.

Published through PNCP Goiás, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the transport and logistics sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

HIRING OF A SPECIALIZED COMPANY FOR THE RENTAL OF MOTOR VEHICLES FOR THE MUNICIPAL CHAMBER OF APARECIDA DE GOIÂNIA, THROUGH ADHERENCE TO PRICE REGISTRATION RECORD NO. 15/2025

Organ: APARECIDA DE GOIANIA CAMARA MUNICIPAL

Location: Aparecida de Goiânia, Goiás

Modality: Electronic Auction

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Goiás and was originally published on May 8, 2026. Last refreshed 75 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About APARECIDA DE GOIANIA CAMARA MUNICIPAL

APARECIDA DE GOIANIA CAMARA MUNICIPAL has issued 12 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 9 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Urban Development & Housing, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Goiás. Most recent publication: August 4, 2026.