Tenders/Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços técnicos de consultoria e assessoria administrativa especializada em estruturação e aprimoramento dos processos administrativos da Secretaria Municipal de Saúde de Patos do Piauí – PI.
Open🇧🇷BrazilConsulting

Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços técnicos de consultoria e assessoria administrativa especializada em estruturação e aprimoramento dos processos administrativos da Secretaria Municipal de Saúde de Patos do Piauí – PI.

Prefeitura Municipal de Patos do Piauí
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the finance and banking, health and medical services and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 17, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the finance and banking sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços técnicos de consultoria e assessoria administrativa especializada em estruturação e aprimoramento dos processos administrativos da Secretaria Municipal de Saúde de Patos do Piauí – PI. Orgao contratante: Prefeitura Municipal de Patos do Piauí Localizacao: Patos do Piauí, PI Modalidade: Pregão Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Menor Preço Identificacao: 059/2026 Numero: 018/2026 Status: Aguardando Inicio de Recebimento de Propostas Inicio de propostas: 02/09/2026 11:59 Encerramento de propostas: 17/09/2026 11:59

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura Municipal de Patos do Piauí

Prefeitura Municipal de Patos do Piauí has issued 11 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Industry & Manufacturing, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.