Contracting of a specialized company for the provision, on demand, of continuous veterinary services for dogs under the responsibility of the Administration, including clinical consultations, follow-ups, laboratory and imaging exams, issuance of reports and prescriptions, outpatient procedures, treatments, animal health monitoring, and supply of necessary materials and consumables for the well-being of the animals, to be executed without exclusive dedication of labor.
About This Opportunity
This is a works contract in the trade and industry, agriculture and food security and Youth sectors, with a focus on Veterinary and Workforce. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 14,200.
Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the trade and industry sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseContracting of a specialized company for the provision, on demand, of continuous veterinary services for dogs under the responsibility of the Administration, including clinical consultations, follow-ups, laboratory and imaging exams, issuance of reports and prescriptions, outpatient procedures, treatments, animal health monitoring, and supply of necessary materials and consumables for the well-being of the animals, to be executed without exclusive dedication of labor.
Contracting authority: MINISTERIO DA JUSTICA E SEGURANCA PUBLICA
Location: Rio Branco, Acre
Unit: SUPERINTENDENCIA REG.DEP.POLICIA FEDERAL - AC
Modality: Waiver
Process: 08220.000956/2026-76
Purchase number: 65
Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Waiver of Bidding: for contracts involving amounts less than R$ 50,000.00 (fifty thousand reais), in the case of other services and purchases
Estimated total value: R$ 14,200.00
Homologated total value: R$ 14,200.00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on July 29, 2026. Last refreshed 4 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About MINISTERIO DA JUSTICA E SEGURANCA PUBLICA
MINISTERIO DA JUSTICA E SEGURANCA PUBLICA has issued 952 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 54 currently open and 546 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Security, Defense & Justice, General Supplies & Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Distrito Federal, and PNCP Santa Catarina. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.