Tenders/HIRING OF A SPECIALIZED COMPANY FOR THE PROVISION OF HOSPITAL MATERIAL STERILIZATION SERVICES, FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS, INTENDED FOR THE EXCLUSIVE CARE OF THE NEEDS OF THE MUNICIPAL HOSPITAL OF IPORÁ/GO, WITH AN ESTIMATED VALUE OF R$ 263,919.9996
Open🇧🇷BrazilServices

HIRING OF A SPECIALIZED COMPANY FOR THE PROVISION OF HOSPITAL MATERIAL STERILIZATION SERVICES, FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS, INTENDED FOR THE EXCLUSIVE CARE OF THE NEEDS OF THE MUNICIPAL HOSPITAL OF IPORÁ/GO, WITH AN ESTIMATED VALUE OF R$ 263,919.9996

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE ESTERILIZAÇÃO DE MATERIAIS HOSPITALARES, PELO PERÍODO DE 12 MESES, DESTINADOS AO ATENDIMENTO EXCLUSIVO DAS NECESSIDADES DO HOSPITAL MUNICIPAL DE IPORÁ/GO, COM VALOR ESTIMADO DE R$ 263.919,9996
FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_go

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the health and medical services sector, with a focus on Hospitals. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 263,920. Proposals must be submitted before October 14, 2026.

Published through PNCP Goiás, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the health and medical services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE ESTERILIZAÇÃO DE MATERIAIS HOSPITALARES, PELO PERÍODO DE 12 MESES, DESTINADOS AO ATENDIMENTO EXCLUSIVO DAS NECESSIDADES DO HOSPITAL MUNICIPAL DE IPORÁ/GO, COM VALOR ESTIMADO DE R$ 263.919,9996 Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de esterilização de materiais hospitalares, pelo período de 12 meses, destinados ao atendimento exclusivo das necessidades do Hospital Municipal de Iporá/GO, com valor estimado de R$ 263.919,9996 Órgão: FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE Local: Iporá, Goiás Modalidade: Pregão - Eletrônico

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Goiás and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE

FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE has issued 4,626 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 252 currently open and 2,636 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, General Supplies & Services, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Goiás, and PNCP Pernambuco. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.