Tenders/Contracting a company for the execution of asphalt paving on the road of Comunidade Linha 25, rural perimeter of the Municipality of Marau/RS, according to Parliamentary Amendment nº 202632980006, with supply of material and labor, according to projects, descriptive memorial, and other attached documents.

Contracting a company for the execution of asphalt paving on the road of Comunidade Linha 25, rural perimeter of the Municipality of Marau/RS, according to Parliamentary Amendment nº 202632980006, with supply of material and labor, according to projects, descriptive memorial, and other attached documents.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de empresa para execução de pavimentação asfáltica na estrada da Comunidade Linha 25, perímetro rural do Município de Marau/RS, conforme Emenda Parlamentar nº 202632980006, com fornecimento de material e mão de obra, de acordo com projetos, memorial descritivo e demais documentos anexos.
MUNICIPIO DE MARAU
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_rs

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the trade and industry, construction and civil works and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Roads and Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 415,912. Proposals must be submitted before September 23, 2026.

Published through PNCP Rio Grande do Sul, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the trade and industry sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Contratação de empresa para execução de pavimentação asfáltica na estrada da Comunidade Linha 25, perímetro rural do Município de Marau/RS, conforme Emenda Parlamentar nº 202632980006, com fornecimento de material e mão de obra, de acordo com projetos, memorial descritivo e demais documentos anexos. Órgão: MUNICIPIO DE MARAU Local: Marau, Rio Grande do Sul Modalidade: Concorrência - Eletrônica

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Rio Grande do Sul and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE MARAU

MUNICIPIO DE MARAU has issued 155 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 11 currently open and 86 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Construction & Civil Works, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Rio Grande do Sul, and PNCP Bahia. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.