Tenders/CONTRACTING OF A COMPANY FOR THE PROVISION OF SOUND AND LIGHTING SERVICES, INCLUDING THE SUPPLY OF NECESSARY EQUIPMENT, STAGE STRUCTURE AND IMAGE PROJECTION, FOR THE DANCE SHOW PROMOTED BY THE MUNICIPALITY OF SEARA/SC.
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

CONTRACTING OF A COMPANY FOR THE PROVISION OF SOUND AND LIGHTING SERVICES, INCLUDING THE SUPPLY OF NECESSARY EQUIPMENT, STAGE STRUCTURE AND IMAGE PROJECTION, FOR THE DANCE SHOW PROMOTED BY THE MUNICIPALITY OF SEARA/SC.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA PARA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE SONORIZAÇÃO E ILUMINAÇÃO, COM FORNECIMENTO DOS EQUIPAMENTOS NECESSÁRIOS, ESTRUTURA DE PALCO E PROJEÇÃO DE IMAGENS, PARA A MOSTRA DE DANÇA PROMOVIDA PELO MUNICÍPIO DE SEARA/SC.
MUNICIPIO DE SEARA
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies and culture and heritage sectors, with a focus on Museums and General Supplies. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 32,956. Proposals must be submitted before September 16, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA PARA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE SONORIZAÇÃO E ILUMINAÇÃO, COM FORNECIMENTO DOS EQUIPAMENTOS NECESSÁRIOS, ESTRUTURA DE PALCO E PROJEÇÃO DE IMAGENS, PARA A MOSTRA DE DANÇA PROMOVIDA PELO MUNICÍPIO DE SEARA/SC. Órgão contratante: MUNICIPIO DE SEARA Localização: Seara, Santa Catarina Unidade: Fundo Municipal de Cultura Modalidade: Pregão - Presencial Modo de disputa: Fechado-Aberto Processo: 257/2026 Número da compra: PCP 57 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I — pregão: modalidade de licitação obrigatória para aquisição de bens e serviços comuns Valor total estimado: R$ 32,956.07 Data de abertura de propostas: 02/09/2026 08:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 16/09/2026 13:30

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE SEARA

MUNICIPIO DE SEARA has issued 151 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 9 currently open and 50 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Urban Development & Housing, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Santa Catarina. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.