Hiring of a company through non-requirement of bidding, for the realization of a TRAINING COURSE AIMED AT COUNCILORS AND PUBLIC SERVANTS, who work at the Municipal Chamber of Inocência with the theme "Internal Control Panel Schedule of Public Administration", held in loco, on March 10, 2026.
About This Opportunity
This is a consulting contract in the education and training and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Civil Service. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 18,400.
Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the education and training sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseHiring of a company through non-requirement of bidding, for the realization of a TRAINING COURSE AIMED AT COUNCILORS AND PUBLIC SERVANTS, who work at the Municipal Chamber of Inocência with the theme "Internal Control Panel Schedule of Public Administration", held in loco, on March 10, 2026.
Contracting body: MUNICIPAL CHAMBER OF INOCENCIA
Location: Inocência, Mato Grosso do Sul
Unit: MUNICIPAL CHAMBER OF INOCENCIA
Modality: Non-requirement of bidding
Process: 004/2026
Purchase number: 113
Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, III, f — Non-requirement of Bidding: f) personnel training and development
Total estimated value: R$ 18,400.00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on June 29, 2026. Last refreshed 52 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE INOCENCIA
CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE INOCENCIA has issued 15 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 10 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Law & Legal Services, Governance & Public Administration, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: July 6, 2026.