Tenders/Contracting of a specialized institution for the provision of technical services for planning, organizing, and conducting public examinations.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Contracting of a specialized institution for the provision of technical services for planning, organizing, and conducting public examinations.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de instituição especializada para a prestação de serviços técnicos de planejamento, organização e relização de concurso público.
MUNICIPIO DE GIRAU DO PONCIANO
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 912,000.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the governance and public administration sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Contratação de instituição especializada para a prestação de serviços técnicos de planejamento, organização e relização de concurso público. Órgão contratante: MUNICIPIO DE GIRAU DO PONCIANO Localização: Girau do Ponciano, Alagoas Unidade: PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE GIRAU DO PONCIANO/AL Modalidade: Dispensa Processo: 1164/2024 Número da compra: 8 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 75, XV — Dispensa de Licitação: para contratação de instituição brasileira que tenha por finalidade estatutária apoiar, captar e executar atividades de ensino, pesquisa, extensão, desenvolvimento institucional, científico e tecnológico e estímulo à inovação, inclusive para gerir administrativa e financeiramente essas atividades, ou para contratação de instituição dedicada à recuperação social da pessoa presa, desde que o contratado tenha inquestionável reputação ética e profissional e não tenha fins lucrativos Valor total estimado: R$ 912,000.00 Valor total homologado: R$ 912,000.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE GIRAU DO PONCIANO

MUNICIPIO DE GIRAU DO PONCIANO has issued 7 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 4 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Culture, Heritage & Tourism, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.