Tenders/Contracting of a financial institution for the exclusive provision of services related to the payment of salaries for permanent employees, commissioned staff, contractors, interns, and pensioners of the Municipal Executive Branch, as well as...
Open🇧🇷BrazilServices

Contracting of a financial institution for the exclusive provision of services related to the payment of salaries for permanent employees, commissioned staff, contractors, interns, and pensioners of the Municipal Executive Branch, as well as...

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de instituição financeira para prestação, de forma exclusiva, dos serviços referentes ao pagamento da folha de salários dos servidores efetivos, comissionados, contratados, estagiários e pensionistas do Poder Executivo Municipal, bem como...
Prefeitura Municipal de Passagem
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the finance and banking sector, with a focus on Banking. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 28, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the finance and banking sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Contratação de instituição financeira para prestação, de forma exclusiva, dos serviços referentes ao pagamento da folha de salários dos servidores efetivos, comissionados, contratados, estagiários e pensionistas do Poder Executivo Municipal, bem como... Orgao contratante: Prefeitura Municipal de Passagem Localizacao: Passagem, RN Modalidade: Pregão Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Maior Preço Identificacao: 62/2026 Numero: 011/2026 Status: Recebendo Propostas Inicio de propostas: 04/09/2026 13:00 Encerramento de propostas: 28/09/2026 13:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.