Tenders/[Public Procurement Portal] - Contracting of company(ies) for the provision of automotive insurance services, with a one-year validity, for vehicles belonging to the official fleet of the Secretariats of Health and Social Assistance of São Miguel das Matas BA.
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies5 days remaining

[Public Procurement Portal] - Contracting of company(ies) for the provision of automotive insurance services, with a one-year validity, for vehicles belonging to the official fleet of the Secretariats of Health and Social Assistance of São Miguel das Matas BA.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa(s) para a prestação de serviços de seguro automotivo, com vigência de um ano, para os veículos pertencentes a frota oficial das Secretarias de Saúde e Assistência Social de São Miguel das Matas BA.
MUNICIPIO DE SAO MIGUEL DAS MATAS
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the finance and banking and transport and logistics sectors, with a focus on Insurance. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 35,501. Proposals must be submitted before September 10, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the finance and banking sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
[Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa(s) para a prestação de serviços de seguro automotivo, com vigência de um ano, para os veículos pertencentes a frota oficial das Secretarias de Saúde e Assistência Social de São Miguel das Matas BA. Órgão contratante: MUNICIPIO DE SAO MIGUEL DAS MATAS Localização: São Miguel das Matas, Bahia Unidade: Prefeitura Municipal de São Miguel das Matas Modalidade: Dispensa Modo de disputa: Dispensa Com Disputa Processo: 233/2026 Número da compra: DE 015 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Dispensa de Licitação: para contratação que envolva valores inferiores a R$ 50.000,00 (cinquenta mil reais), no caso de outros serviços e compras Valor total estimado: R$ 35,500.96 Data de abertura de propostas: 04/09/2026 08:01 Data de encerramento de propostas: 10/09/2026 08:01

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE SAO MIGUEL DAS MATAS

MUNICIPIO DE SAO MIGUEL DAS MATAS has issued 52 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 18 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Education & Training, and Culture, Heritage & Tourism. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Bahia and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.