Tenders/CONTRACTING OF A LEGAL ENTITY FOR THE PROVISION OF SPECIALIZED LEGAL TECHNICAL SERVICES OF ADVISORY AND CONSULTANCY FOR DATA PROTECTION ADEQUACY AND MONITORING, PURSUANT TO FEDERAL LAW NO. 13.709 OF 2018 (GENERAL DATA PROTECTION LAW), AT THE ADMINISTRATIVE UNITS OF CARIÚS/CE
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilConsulting

CONTRACTING OF A LEGAL ENTITY FOR THE PROVISION OF SPECIALIZED LEGAL TECHNICAL SERVICES OF ADVISORY AND CONSULTANCY FOR DATA PROTECTION ADEQUACY AND MONITORING, PURSUANT TO FEDERAL LAW NO. 13.709 OF 2018 (GENERAL DATA PROTECTION LAW), AT THE ADMINISTRATIVE UNITS OF CARIÚS/CE

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: CONTRATAÇÃO DE PESSOA JURÍDICA PARA A PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS TÉCNICOS ADVOCATÍCIOS ESPECIALIZADOS DE ASSESSORIA E CONSULTORIA PARA ADEQUAÇÃO E MONITORAMENTO EM PROTEÇÃO DE DADOS, COM FULCRO NA LEI FEDERAL Nº 13.709 DE 2018 (LEI GERAL DE PROTEÇÃO DE DADOS), JUNTO AS UNIDADES ADMINISTRATIVAS DE CARIÚS/CE
MUNICIPIO DE CARIUS
Published: Jul 16, 2026
Updated: Jul 23, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the legal services, urban development and housing and humanitarian aid sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services and Protection. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 184,200.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the legal services sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

CONTRACTING OF A LEGAL ENTITY FOR THE PROVISION OF SPECIALIZED LEGAL TECHNICAL SERVICES OF ADVISORY AND CONSULTANCY FOR DATA PROTECTION ADEQUACY AND MONITORING, PURSUANT TO FEDERAL LAW NO. 13.709 OF 2018 (GENERAL DATA PROTECTION LAW), AT THE ADMINISTRATIVE UNITS OF CARIÚS/CE

Contracting body: MUNICIPALITY OF CARIUS

Location: Cariús, Ceará

Unit: Municipal Prefecture of Cariús

Modality: Inexigibility

Process: 2026.07.01.01

Purchase number: 2026.07.01.01

Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, III, c — Exemption from Bidding: c) technical advisory or consultancy and financial or tax audits.

Total estimated value: R$ 184,200.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on July 16, 2026. Last refreshed 44 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE CARIUS

MUNICIPIO DE CARIUS has issued 55 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 39 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, General Supplies & Services, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Ceará and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 21, 2026.