Hiring of corrective maintenance service, with supply of original manufacturer parts and various consumables, through reimbursement, for the Chiller air conditioning system, backup plant, installed at the Almirante Newton Braga Training and Instruction Center (CIANB).
About This Opportunity
This is a supplies contract in the architecture and engineering, construction and civil works and media and communication sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation and Translation. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 682,298.
Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the architecture and engineering sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseHiring of corrective maintenance service, with supply of original manufacturer parts and various consumables, through reimbursement, for the Chiller air conditioning system, backup plant, installed at the Almirante Newton Braga Training and Instruction Center (CIANB).
Contracting body: NAVY COMMAND
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro
Unit: ALMIRANTE NEWTON BRAGA TRAINING AND INSTRUCTION CENTER
Modality: Inexigibility
Process: 63487.000502/2026-82
Purchase number: 16
Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, I — Exemption from Bidding: acquisition of materials, equipment or goods or hiring of services that can only be supplied by an exclusive producer, company or sales representative
Estimated total value: R$ 682,298.16
Homologated total value: R$ 682,298.16
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on July 28, 2026. Last refreshed 30 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About COMANDO DA MARINHA
COMANDO DA MARINHA has issued 7,971 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 300 currently open and 1,983 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Media & Communications, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Rio de Janeiro, and PNCP Distrito Federal. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.