Tenders/Hiring of specialized technical service for personnel development, under the terms of art. 74, item III, letter "f", of Law No. 14.133/2021, to be carried out through registration for training and operational support in online mode for the "Compras&Contratos" module.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilConsulting

Hiring of specialized technical service for personnel development, under the terms of art. 74, item III, letter "f", of Law No. 14.133/2021, to be carried out through registration for training and operational support in online mode for the "Compras&Contratos" module.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de serviço técnico especializado em aperfeiçoamento de pessoal, nos termos do art. 74, inciso III, alínea "f", da Lei nº 14.133/2021, a ser realizado através de inscrições no treinamento e acompanhamento operacional na modalidade online para o módulo Compras&Contratos.
CONSELHO REGIONAL DE PSICOLOGIA DA 6 REGIAO - CRP-06
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to IMPLANTA INFORMATICA LTDA — R$1,740

Browse open Education & Training tenders in Brazil

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the education and training, construction and civil works and legal services sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation, Contract Law and Anti Corruption. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 1,740.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the education and training sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Hiring of specialized technical service for personnel development, under the terms of art. 74, item III, letter "f", of Law No. 14.133/2021, to be carried out through registration for training and operational support in online mode for the "Compras&Contratos" module. The Regional Council of Psychology of the 6th Region (CRP-06), through its administrative and operational units, seeks to continuously improve the efficiency, legal compliance, and governance of its internal procedures. In this context, the hiring of training and operational support services from Implanta Informática LTDA is justified due to the need for technical training in the use of the corporate system Compras&Contratos, used in the daily routine of the Autarchy. Compras&Contratos Compras&Contratos is a corporate management module developed to automate, standardize, and operationalize the entire procurement flow and contract management in the public sector. Process Instruction: Operationalization and monitoring of direct procurement and contracting processes (bidding, waivers, and exemptions from bidding according to Law No. 14.133/2021). Contract Management: Monitoring of administrative contract validity, addenda, adjustments, renegotiations, and incident registration. Operational Control: Registration and standardization of operational steps to ensure transparency, legal compliance, and governance in resource allocation. Training Objective Deepen the technical-operational knowledge of collaborators and servers in the use of the Compras&Contratos module. Ensure adequate operational support in the instruction and conduct of procurement, bidding, waiver, and contract management processes of CRP-06. Standardize internal routines and ensure the correct use of corporate system tools. Institutional Relevance Procurement, contracting, and contract management processes are crucial for the administrative maintenance and correct allocation of public resources in CRP-06. Correct operation of the module prevents data recording errors and ensures alignment with the rules of Law No. 14.133/2021 and internal oversight and control regulations. Continuous training follows public sector governance guidelines. Contracting body: CONSELHO REGIONAL DE PSICOLOGIA DA 6 REGIAO - CRP-06 Location: São Paulo, São Paulo Unit: CONSELHO REGIONAL DE PSICOLOGIA 6ª - SP Modality: Inexigibility Process: 570600306.000085/2026-97 Purchase number: 130 Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, III, f — Exemption from bidding: f) training and professional development Estimated total value: R$ 1,740.00 Approved total value: R$ 1,740.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CONSELHO REGIONAL DE PSICOLOGIA DA 6 REGIAO - CRP-06

CONSELHO REGIONAL DE PSICOLOGIA DA 6 REGIAO - CRP-06 has issued 84 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 83 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, General Supplies & Services, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP São Paulo. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.