Tenders/Contracting of individual passenger transportation services via app, and ambulance transportation and patient removal services.
Open🇧🇷BrazilServices

Contracting of individual passenger transportation services via app, and ambulance transportation and patient removal services.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de serviços de transporte individual de passageiros via aplicativo, e serviços de transporte e remoção de pacientes em ambulância.
FUNDACAO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE SANTA ROSA
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the transport and logistics and health and medical services sectors, with a focus on Logistics and Freight. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 5.3 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 21, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the transport and logistics sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Contratação de serviços de transporte individual de passageiros via aplicativo, e serviços de transporte e remoção de pacientes em ambulância. Órgão contratante: FUNDACAO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE SANTA ROSA Localização: Santa Rosa, Rio Grande do Sul Unidade: FUMSSAR - ADMINISTRAÇÃO Modalidade: Pregão - Presencial Modo de disputa: Aberto-Fechado Processo: 126/2026 Número da compra: PCP 4 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I — pregão: modalidade de licitação obrigatória para aquisição de bens e serviços comuns Valor total estimado: R$ 5,295,564.00 Data de abertura de propostas: 02/09/2026 08:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 21/09/2026 08:29

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About FUNDACAO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE SANTA ROSA

FUNDACAO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE SANTA ROSA has issued 50 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 17 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Urban Development & Housing, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Rio Grande do Sul and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.