Tenders/COMMON CONCESSION OF PUBLIC SERVICE OF URBAN PASSENGER TRANSPORTATION BY BUS IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF PETROLINA/PE, INCLUDING THE IMPLEMENTATION, MANAGEMENT, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF ITS ELECTRONIC TICKETING SYSTEM, UPON REQUEST FROM...
Open🇧🇷BrazilConcession / PPP

COMMON CONCESSION OF PUBLIC SERVICE OF URBAN PASSENGER TRANSPORTATION BY BUS IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF PETROLINA/PE, INCLUDING THE IMPLEMENTATION, MANAGEMENT, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF ITS ELECTRONIC TICKETING SYSTEM, UPON REQUEST FROM...

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: CONCESSÃO COMUM, DE SERVIÇO PÚBLICO DE TRANSPORTE COLETIVO URBANO DE PASSAGEIROS, POR ÔNIBUS, NO MUNICÍPIO DE PETROLINA/PE, INCLUINDO A IMPLANTAÇÃO, GESTÃO, OPERAÇÃO E A MANUTENÇÃO DO SEU SISTEMA DE BILHETAGEM ELETRÔNICA, MEDIANTE SOLICITAÇÃO DA...
Prefeitura Municipal de Petrolina
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a concession contract in the urban development and housing, information and communication technology and transport and logistics sectors, with a focus on Urban Mobility, Logistics, Municipal Services and Freight. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 13, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for concession in the urban development and housing sector. Concession contracts involve the operation or management of public assets or services, typically requiring significant financial capacity and operational expertise. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
CONCESSÃO COMUM, DE SERVIÇO PÚBLICO DE TRANSPORTE COLETIVO URBANO DE PASSAGEIROS, POR ÔNIBUS, NO MUNICÍPIO DE PETROLINA/PE, INCLUINDO A IMPLANTAÇÃO, GESTÃO, OPERAÇÃO E A MANUTENÇÃO DO SEU SISTEMA DE BILHETAGEM ELETRÔNICA, MEDIANTE SOLICITAÇÃO DA... Orgao contratante: Prefeitura Municipal de Petrolina Localizacao: Petrolina, PE Modalidade: Concorrência Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Menor Preço Identificacao: 304/2026 Numero: 025/2026 Status: Aguardando Inicio de Recebimento de Propostas Inicio de propostas: 03/09/2026 12:00 Encerramento de propostas: 13/10/2026 11:59

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura Municipal de Petrolina

Prefeitura Municipal de Petrolina has issued 27 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Urban Development & Housing, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.