Tenders/Hiring of Solar Gomez for an artistic performance, at FPMP, in Salgueiro, on 07/26/2026, at the Festival Pernambuco Meu País 2026
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilServices

Hiring of Solar Gomez for an artistic performance, at FPMP, in Salgueiro, on 07/26/2026, at the Festival Pernambuco Meu País 2026

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de Solar Gomez para uma Apresentação artística, no FPMP, em Salgueiro, no dia 26/07/2026, no(a) Festival Pernambuco Meu País 2026
FUNDACAO DO PATRIMONIO HISTORICO E ARTISTICO PERNAMBUCO
Published: Jul 21, 2026
Updated: Aug 26, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_pe

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the culture and heritage and energy and power sectors, with a focus on Renewable Energy. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 3,000.

Published through PNCP Pernambuco, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the culture and heritage sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Hiring of Solar Gomez for an artistic performance, at FPMP, in Salgueiro, on 07/26/2026, at the Festival Pernambuco Meu País 2026

Organ: FUNDACAO DO PATRIMONIO HISTORICO E ARTISTICO PERNAMBUCO

Location: Recife, Pernambuco

Modality: Inexigibility

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Pernambuco and was originally published on July 21, 2026. Last refreshed 6 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About FUNDACAO DO PATRIMONIO HISTORICO E ARTISTICO PERNAMBUCO

FUNDACAO DO PATRIMONIO HISTORICO E ARTISTICO PERNAMBUCO has issued 1,945 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 1,932 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Culture, Heritage & Tourism, Media & Communications, and Trade & Commerce. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Pernambuco. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.