Hiring of the company A LIGA CULTURAL DOS BOIS E SIMILARES DA CIDADE DE ARCOVERDE - LICBOIS - ARCOVERDE, registered under CNPJ: 14.688.686/0001-60, legal representative of the attraction GABI BENEDITTA CAVA
This tender has been awarded
Awarded to A LIGA CULTURAL DOS BOIS E SIMILARES DA CIDADE DE ARCOVERDE - LICBOIS - ARCOVERDE — R$5,000
About This Opportunity
This is a services contract in the culture and heritage sector. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 5,000.
Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the culture and heritage sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseHiring of the company A LIGA CULTURAL DOS BOIS E SIMILARES DA CIDADE DE ARCOVERDE - LICBOIS - ARCOVERDE, registered under CNPJ: 14.688.686/0001-60, legal representative of the attraction GABI BENEDITTA CAVA
Órgão contratante: SECRETARIA DE CULTURA DO ESTADO DE PERNAMBUCO
Localização: Recife, Pernambuco
Unidade: [P]-SECRETARIA DE CULTURA DO ESTADO DE PERNAMBUCO
Modalidade: Inexigibilidade
Processo: 0315.2026.CCD.IN.0314.SECULT
Número da compra: 315
Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 74, II — Inexigibilidade de Licitação: contratação de profissional do setor artístico, diretamente ou por meio de empresário exclusivo, desde que consagrado pela crítica especializada ou pela opinião pública
Valor total estimado: R$ 5,000.00
Valor total homologado: R$ 5,000.00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on May 28, 2026. Last refreshed 34 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About SECRETARIA DE CULTURA DO ESTADO DE PERNAMBUCO
SECRETARIA DE CULTURA DO ESTADO DE PERNAMBUCO has issued 830 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 829 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Culture, Heritage & Tourism, Media & Communications, and Trade & Commerce. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Pernambuco. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.