Tenders/CONTRACTING OF A SPECIALIZED LEGAL ENTITY FOR THE PROVISION OF STRUCTURE RENTAL SERVICES (STAGE, SOUND, LIGHTING, TENTS, CHEMICAL TOILETS, AND OTHER NECESSARY STRUCTURES) FOR THE HOLDING OF THE 34TH EDITION OF THE MILK FESTIVAL AND AGRICULTURAL FAIR...
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

CONTRACTING OF A SPECIALIZED LEGAL ENTITY FOR THE PROVISION OF STRUCTURE RENTAL SERVICES (STAGE, SOUND, LIGHTING, TENTS, CHEMICAL TOILETS, AND OTHER NECESSARY STRUCTURES) FOR THE HOLDING OF THE 34TH EDITION OF THE MILK FESTIVAL AND AGRICULTURAL FAIR...

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: CONTRATAÇÃO DE PESSOA JURÍDICA ESPECIALIZADA PARA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE LOCAÇÃO DE ESTRUTURA (PALCO, SOM, ILUMINAÇÃO, TENDAS, BANHEIROS QUÍMICOS E DEMAIS ESTRUTURAS NECESSÁRIAS) PARA A REALIZAÇÃO DA 34ª EDIÇÃO DA FESTA DO LEITE E FEIRA AGROPECUÁRIA...
Prefeitura Municipal São José do Divino
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the urban development and housing sector, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 16, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the urban development and housing sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
CONTRATAÇÃO DE PESSOA JURÍDICA ESPECIALIZADA PARA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE LOCAÇÃO DE ESTRUTURA (PALCO, SOM, ILUMINAÇÃO, TENDAS, BANHEIROS QUÍMICOS E DEMAIS ESTRUTURAS NECESSÁRIAS) PARA A REALIZAÇÃO DA 34ª EDIÇÃO DA FESTA DO LEITE E FEIRA AGROPECUÁRIA... Orgao contratante: Prefeitura Municipal São José do Divino Localizacao: São José do Divino, PI Modalidade: Pregão Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Menor Preço Identificacao: 3215/2026 Numero: PE30/2026 Status: Recebendo Propostas Inicio de propostas: 01/09/2026 13:00 Encerramento de propostas: 16/09/2026 13:00 Beneficio local: Sim

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura Municipal São José do Divino

Prefeitura Municipal São José do Divino has issued 7 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Construction & Civil Works, and Law & Legal Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.