Tenders/Price registration for future and eventual contracting of a specialized company for the provision of services related to daily rates for a Munck Truck, equipped with an aerial basket with a minimum reach of 25 meters, insulated up to 1kv, with a minimum capacity of 10 tons, with up-to-date documentation, vehicle no more than 10 years old (maximum 2016), with a qualified driver/operator, as well as fuel for carrying out services to meet the needs of the Secretariat of the Municipality of Campo Erê/SC.
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Price registration for future and eventual contracting of a specialized company for the provision of services related to daily rates for a Munck Truck, equipped with an aerial basket with a minimum reach of 25 meters, insulated up to 1kv, with a minimum capacity of 10 tons, with up-to-date documentation, vehicle no more than 10 years old (maximum 2016), with a qualified driver/operator, as well as fuel for carrying out services to meet the needs of the Secretariat of the Municipality of Campo Erê/SC.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Registro de preços para futura e eventual contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços referente a diárias de Caminhão Munck, equipado com cesto aéreo no mínimo 25 metros de alcance isolado até 1kv, com capacidade mínima de 10 ton, com documentação em dia, veículo ter no máximo 10 anos de uso (máximo 2016), com motorista/operador habilitado, bem como combustível para realização dos serviços para atender as necessidades da secretaria do Município de Campo Erê/SC.
MUNICIPIO DE CAMPO ERE
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology, legal services, urban development and housing and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 222,832. Proposals must be submitted before September 16, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Registro de preços para futura e eventual contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços referente a diárias de Caminhão Munck, equipado com cesto aéreo no mínimo 25 metros de alcance isolado até 1kv, com capacidade mínima de 10 ton, com documentação em dia, veículo ter no máximo 10 anos de uso (máximo 2016), com motorista/operador habilitado, bem como combustível para realização dos serviços para atender as necessidades da secretaria do Município de Campo Erê/SC. Órgão contratante: MUNICIPIO DE CAMPO ERE Localização: Campo Erê, Santa Catarina Unidade: Prefeitura Municipal de Campo Erê Modalidade: Pregão - Presencial Modo de disputa: Aberto Processo: 75/2026 Número da compra: 75 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I — pregão: modalidade de licitação obrigatória para aquisição de bens e serviços comuns Sistema de Registro de Preços (SRP): Sim Valor total estimado: R$ 222,832.23 Data de abertura de propostas: 01/09/2026 08:30 Data de encerramento de propostas: 16/09/2026 08:30

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE CAMPO ERE

MUNICIPIO DE CAMPO ERE has issued 58 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 33 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, General Supplies & Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Santa Catarina. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.