Tenders/[Public Procurement Portal] - Contracting a specialized company for the provision of suction, emptying, cleaning, transport, and environmentally adequate final disposal of waste from septic tanks of the Small Hospital (HPP) and Basic Health Units (UBS), linked to the Municipal Health Fund of Silvanópolis – TO.
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies3 days remaining

[Public Procurement Portal] - Contracting a specialized company for the provision of suction, emptying, cleaning, transport, and environmentally adequate final disposal of waste from septic tanks of the Small Hospital (HPP) and Basic Health Units (UBS), linked to the Municipal Health Fund of Silvanópolis – TO.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada para a prestação de serviços de sucção, esgotamento, limpeza, transporte e destinação final ambientalmente adequada dos resíduos provenientes de fossas sépticas do Hospital de Pequeno Porte (HPP) e das Unidades Básicas de Saúde (UBS), vinculados ao Fundo Municipal de Saúde de Silvanópolis – TO.
MUNICIPIO DE SILVANOPOLIS
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services, information and communication technology, legal services, transport and logistics and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Hospitals, Logistics, Municipal Services and Freight. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 31,990. Proposals must be submitted before September 3, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
[Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada para a prestação de serviços de sucção, esgotamento, limpeza, transporte e destinação final ambientalmente adequada dos resíduos provenientes de fossas sépticas do Hospital de Pequeno Porte (HPP) e das Unidades Básicas de Saúde (UBS), vinculados ao Fundo Municipal de Saúde de Silvanópolis – TO. Órgão contratante: MUNICIPIO DE SILVANOPOLIS Localização: Silvanópolis, Tocantins Unidade: FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAÚDE Modalidade: Dispensa Modo de disputa: Dispensa Com Disputa Processo: 2072/2026 Número da compra: 005 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Dispensa de Licitação: para contratação que envolva valores inferiores a R$ 50.000,00 (cinquenta mil reais), no caso de outros serviços e compras Valor total estimado: R$ 31,990.00 Data de abertura de propostas: 01/09/2026 08:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 03/09/2026 14:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE SILVANOPOLIS

MUNICIPIO DE SILVANOPOLIS has issued 7 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Transport & Logistics, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.