Tenders/Contracting for the execution of asphalt resurfacing in CBUQ with an area of 42,250.29m², on various streets of the municipality, including preliminary services, base, surfacing, curb and gutter, urbanization services, traffic signaling, technological tests, and work plaque, according to the agreement signed between the Municipal Government of Floresta and the Secretariat of State for Cities - SECID

Contracting for the execution of asphalt resurfacing in CBUQ with an area of 42,250.29m², on various streets of the municipality, including preliminary services, base, surfacing, curb and gutter, urbanization services, traffic signaling, technological tests, and work plaque, according to the agreement signed between the Municipal Government of Floresta and the Secretariat of State for Cities - SECID

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: contratação na execução de recapeamento asfáltico em CBUQ com área de 42.250,29m², em diversas ruas do município, incluindo serviços preliminares, base, revestimento, meio-fio e sarjeta, serviços de urbanização, sinalização de trânsito, ensaios tecnológicos e placa de obra, conforme convenio firmado entre a Prefeitura Municipal de Floresta e a Secretaria de Estado das Cidades - SECID
MUNICIPIO DE FLORESTA
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_pr

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the governance and public administration and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 3.9 million. Proposals must be submitted before October 9, 2026.

Published through PNCP Paraná, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the governance and public administration sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
contratação na execução de recapeamento asfáltico em CBUQ com área de 42.250,29m², em diversas ruas do município, incluindo serviços preliminares, base, revestimento, meio-fio e sarjeta, serviços de urbanização, sinalização de trânsito, ensaios tecnológicos e placa de obra, conforme convenio firmado entre a Prefeitura Municipal de Floresta e a Secretaria de Estado das Cidades - SECID Órgão: MUNICIPIO DE FLORESTA Local: Floresta, Paraná Modalidade: Concorrência - Eletrônica

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Paraná and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE FLORESTA

MUNICIPIO DE FLORESTA has issued 92 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 19 currently open and 51 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Urban Development & Housing, and General Supplies & Services. Tenders span 2 countries including Brazil and Colombia. Notices are distributed via SECOP II Colombia (Date-Filtered), PNCP Pernambuco, and PNCP Paraná. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.