Procurement of cardboard covers and back covers for the proper conservation of the fiscal tribunal's files of the MEF
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThis tender, identified by process number AS-SM-2-2017-EF/43-1, is being issued by the Ministry of Economy and Finance (MEF) of Peru, specifically for the province of Lima. The contracting entity is seeking to procure cardboard covers and back covers. The primary purpose of these materials is to ensure the adequate preservation and protection of the official records and files managed by the Tax Court of the MEF. This procurement falls under the category of supplies and is being conducted through a Simplified Bidding (Adjudicación Simplificada) method, suggesting a streamlined process for selecting a supplier. The tender aims to secure high-quality cardboard materials that meet specific standards for durability and protection, essential for maintaining the integrity of legal and fiscal documents over time. Potential bidders are expected to provide proposals that detail their capacity to supply these items, adhering to the technical specifications and quantities outlined in the tender documents. The successful bidder will be responsible for delivering these protective covers to the designated facilities within Lima, contributing to the efficient and secure management of the Tax Court's extensive archival system.
This is a supplies contract in the finance and banking, legal services and general supplies sectors. Located in Peru, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of PEN 60,560.
Published through Peru SEACE, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the finance and banking sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from SpanishPROCUREMENT OF CARDBOARD COVERS AND BACK COVERS FOR THE PROPER CONSERVATION OF THE FISCAL TRIBUNAL'S FILES OF THE MEF
Contracting entity: MINISTRY OF ECONOMY AND FINANCE
Department: LIMA
Process: AS-SM-2-2017-EF/43-1
Hiring method: Simplified Bidding
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Peru SEACE and was originally published on March 15, 2017. Last refreshed 26 days ago. Reference: 345512. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About MINISTERIO DE ECONOMIA Y FINANZAS
MINISTERIO DE ECONOMIA Y FINANZAS has issued 91 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 83 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Finance & Banking. All notices are published for Peru. Notices are distributed via Peru SEACE. Most recent publication: July 9, 2026.