CONTRACTING OF A COMPANY FOR THE SUBSCRIPTION OF NEWSPAPERS OF NATIONAL CIRCULATION, IN PRINTED FORMAT SPECIFICALLY 07 SUBSCRIPTIONS OF DIARIO LA TRIBUNA. ACCORDING TO MEMORANDUM RP-051-2026. IMPORTANT (INJUPEMP-CM-GC-2026-63)
About This Opportunity
This is a supplies contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the governance and public administration sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from SpanishItems:
- CONTRACTING OF A COMPANY FOR THE SUBSCRIPTION OF NEWSPAPERS OF NATIONAL CIRCULATION, IN PRINTED FORMAT SPECIFICALLY 07 SUBSCRIPTIONS OF DIARIO LA TRIBUNA. ACCORDING TO MEMORANDUM RP-051-2026. IMPORTANT: QUOTATIONS MUST CONTAIN THE COMPANY'S NAME OR LEGAL NAME, RTN, SIGNATURE AND STAMP, CONTACT, ADDRESS, AND BE WITHIN THE ESTABLISHED DATE. NOTE: In accordance with Legislative Decree No. 266-2013 and Article 105 of Legislative Decree No. 357-2013, which establishes the Organic Law of INJUPEMP, it is considered that INJUPEMP has the right to exemption from the payment of Sales Tax, as stipulated in Article 16 of the Current Tax Code, Legislative Decree No. 170-2016. Therefore, it is not necessary to undergo authorizing administrative procedures to enjoy this sales tax exemption benefit. Consequently, it is established that suppliers who invoice goods or services to INJUPEMP are obligated to issue invoices with exemption from Sales Tax for purchases made by this social security entity. For this purpose, it is necessary for the awarded suppliers to comply with the following documentary requirements. The awarded supplier(s) must have the following documentation: Proof of advance payments (if not provided, 1% of the payment will be withheld and a withholding document will be issued) Valid Tax Clearance Certificate. (Mandatory)
- CONTRACTING OF A COMPANY FOR THE SUBSCRIPTION OF NEWSPAPERS OF NATIONAL CIRCULATION IN PRINTED FORMAT SPECIFICALLY 01 SUBSCRIPTION OF DIARIO EL HERALDO. ACCORDING TO MEMORANDUM RP-051-2026. IMPORTANT: QUOTATIONS MUST CONTAIN THE COMPANY'S NAME OR LEGAL NAME, RTN, SIGNATURE AND STAMP, CONTACT, ADDRESS, AND BE WITHIN THE ESTABLISHED DATE. NOTE: In accordance with Legislative Decree No. 266-2013 and Article 105 of Legislative Decree No. 357-2013, which establishes the Organic Law of INJUPEMP, it is considered that INJUPEMP has the right to exemption from the payment of Sales Tax, as stipulated in Article 16 of the Current Tax Code, Legislative Decree No. 170-2016. Therefore, it is not necessary to undergo authorizing administrative procedures to enjoy this sales tax exemption benefit. Consequently, it is established that suppliers who invoice goods or services to INJUPEMP are obligated to issue invoices with exemption from Sales Tax for purchases made by this social security entity. For this purpose, it is necessary for the awarded suppliers to comply with the following documentary requirements. The awarded supplier(s) must have the following documentation: Proof of advance payments (if not provided, 1% of the payment will be withheld and a withholding document will be issued) Valid Tax Clearance Certificate. (Mandatory)
- CONTRACTING OF A COMPANY FOR THE SUBSCRIPTION OF NEWSPAPERS OF NATIONAL CIRCULATION, IN PRINTED FORMAT SPECIFICALLY 01 SUBSCRIPTION OF DIARIO LA PRENSA. ACCORDING TO MEMORANDUM RP-051-2026. IMPORTANT: QUOTATIONS MUST CONTAIN THE COMPANY'S NAME OR LEGAL NAME, RTN, SIGNATURE AND STAMP, CONTACT, ADDRESS, AND BE WITHIN THE ESTABLISHED DATE. NOTE: In accordance with Legislative Decree No. 266-2013 and Article 105 of Legislative Decree No. 357-2013, which establishes the Organic Law of INJUPEMP, it is considered that INJUPEMP has the right to exemption from the payment of Sales Tax, as stipulated in Article 16 of the Current Tax Code, Legislative Decree No. 170-2016. Therefore, it is not necessary to undergo authorizing administrative procedures to enjoy this sales tax exemption benefit. Consequently, it is established that suppliers who invoice goods or services to INJUPEMP are obligated to issue invoices with exemption from Sales Tax for purchases made by this social security entity. For this purpose, it is necessary for the awarded suppliers to comply with the following documentary requirements. The awarded supplier(s) must have the following documentation: Proof of advance payments (if not provided, 1% of the payment will be withheld and a withholding document will be issued) Valid Tax Clearance Certificate. (Mandatory)
Method: Minor Purchase
Contracting Entity: Central Unit
Status: Awarded
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on April 8, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Unidad Central
Unidad Central has issued 7,903 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 139 currently open and 4,707 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Trade & Commerce, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.