Tenders/Contract for a company to provide custom Tyvek wristband printing services, with the following characteristics: 8000 Numbered Wristbands, custom text and logo, on material (IHT-CM-GC-2026-024)
Awarded🇭🇳HondurasSuppliesThis tender has expired

Contract for a company to provide custom Tyvek wristband printing services, with the following characteristics: 8000 Numbered Wristbands, custom text and logo, on material (IHT-CM-GC-2026-024)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Contratación de una empresa que brinde los servicios de impresión de pulseras Tyvek a medida, con las siguientes características: 8000 Pulseras foliadas, texto y logotipo personalizado, en material de (IHT-CM-GC-2026-024)
Servicios Administrativos y Financieros
Published: Mar 24, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the governance and public administration sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish

Items:
- Contract for a company to provide custom Tyvek wristband printing services, with the following characteristics: 8000 Numbered Wristbands, custom text and logo, on lightweight, recyclable, ecological, 100% waterproof, secure, and tamper-resistant Tyvek paper material, adjustable to any wrist size, with adhesive strips for fastening.
LOGO: Institutional
BRAND: Honduras Naturally Yours
MEASUREMENTS: 0.748 inches wide and 9.843 inches long.
COLOR: Green
DELIVERY DATE: FRIDAY, March 27, 2026
For any inquiries, call 2242-7920 ext, 13129 with Xochitl Cerrato

Method: Minor Purchase

Contracting entity: Administrative and Financial Services

Status: Awarded

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on March 24, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Servicios Administrativos y Financieros

Servicios Administrativos y Financieros has issued 257 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 13 currently open and 207 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Trade & Commerce. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.