Tenders/COTIZACION 467-SRECI-2026
Open🇭🇳HondurasSupplies2 days remaining

COTIZACION 467-SRECI-2026

Sub Gerencia de Recursos Materiales y Servicios Generales
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the humanitarian aid and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Catering. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 7, 2026.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the humanitarian aid sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Items: - Adquisición de Boquitas servidas y servicio de catering: solicitado mediante Memorándum No. 1146-DGPCDE-2026 en referencia Memorándum No. 2361-SCPI-DCM-2026, el cual se llevara a cabo la Reunión Informativa para la Coordinación de la Respuesta Humanitaria ante la emergencia por sequía, con Socios Privados en el marco de las acciones de Coordinación de la respuesta humanitaria ante la emergencia derivada de los efectos del fenómeno del niño, la cual se llevará a cabo en el salón Augusto C. Coello, el día martes 08 de septiembre del presente, en un horario de 2:00 p.m. a 5:00 p.m detalladas a continuación: 70 boquitas servidas (3 saladas y 1 dulce) 70 refrescos variados Estación de Café, agua y té servida en cristalería para 70 personas. Meseros con azafate "Servicio Logístico, Atención y Menaje Completo: • Transporte y logística de entrega" Metodo: Compra Menor Entidad contratante: Sub Gerencia de Recursos Materiales y Servicios Generales Estado: Elaboración

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Sub Gerencia de Recursos Materiales y Servicios Generales

Sub Gerencia de Recursos Materiales y Servicios Generales has issued 194 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 114 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Trade & Commerce, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.