Tenders/Accreditation of specialized companies for the execution of engineering works and services (renovations, constructions and general maintenance), by unit price contract, with supply of materials and labor, of interest to the Secretariats of this municipality of Rafael Fernandes/RN.

Accreditation of specialized companies for the execution of engineering works and services (renovations, constructions and general maintenance), by unit price contract, with supply of materials and labor, of interest to the Secretariats of this municipality of Rafael Fernandes/RN.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Credenciamento de empresas especializadas na execução de obras e serviços de engenharia (reformas, construções e manutenções em geral), por empreitada de preços unitários, com fornecimento de material e mão de obra, de interesse das Secretarias deste município de Rafael Fernandes/RN.
MUNICIPIO DE RAFAEL FERNANDES
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works and architecture and engineering sectors, with a focus on Quantity Surveying. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 1, 2027.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Credenciamento de empresas especializadas na execução de obras e serviços de engenharia (reformas, construções e manutenções em geral), por empreitada de preços unitários, com fornecimento de material e mão de obra, de interesse das Secretarias deste município de Rafael Fernandes/RN. Órgão contratante: MUNICIPIO DE RAFAEL FERNANDES Localização: Rafael Fernandes, Rio Grande do Norte Unidade: Rafael Fernandes Modalidade: Credenciamento Processo: 260721CR0086 Número da compra: 07/2026CR Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 79, II — Credenciamento: na hipótese de contratação com seleção a critério de terceiros: caso em que a seleção do contratado está a cargo do beneficiário direto da prestação. Data de abertura de propostas: 01/09/2026 08:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 01/09/2027 09:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE RAFAEL FERNANDES

MUNICIPIO DE RAFAEL FERNANDES has issued 12 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 5 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Health & Medical, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.